COGNOS BI0-130 dumps - in .pdf

BI0-130 pdf
  • Exam Code: BI0-130
  • Exam Name: Cognos 8 BI Modeler
  • Updated: Oct 13, 2026
  • Q & A: 105 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Price: $888.00

COGNOS BI0-130 Value Pack
(Frequently Bought Together)

BI0-130 Online Test Engine

Online Test Engine supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

  • Exam Code: BI0-130
  • Exam Name: Cognos 8 BI Modeler
  • Version: V11.88   Updated: Oct 13, 2026
  • Q & A: 105 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $1776.00  $908.00

COGNOS BI0-130 dumps - Testing Engine

BI0-130 Testing Engine
  • Exam Code: BI0-130
  • Exam Name: Cognos 8 BI Modeler
  • Version: V11.88   Updated: Oct 13, 2026
  • Q & A: 105 Questions and Answers
  • Software Price: $888.00
  • Testing Engine

We are already working hard to make BI0-130 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in BI0-130 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About COGNOS BI0-130 Exam Test Dumps

Targeted preparation beats scattered reading every time, especially for a structured certification exam. TestsDumps keeps your BI0-130 preparation targeted with 105 practice questions mapped to the COGNOS Cognos 8 BI Modeler objectives, so you study exactly what the exam tests.

COGNOS BI0-130 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Model Optimization & Security20%- Testing and validating the model
- Applying security settings
- Resolving query performance issues
Topic 2: Business Layer Design25%- Implementing calculations and filters
- Creating folders and dimensions
- Defining hierarchies and levels
Topic 3: Framework Manager Basics20%- Introduction to metadata modeling
- Data source connections
- Project creation and configuration
Topic 4: Publishing & Deployment10%- Managing package versions
- Model maintenance
- Creating and publishing packages
Topic 5: Building the Metadata Model25%- Defining relationships and cardinality
- Creating query subjects and query items
- Importing and organizing metadata

BI0-130 Exam FAQs

The COGNOS Cognos 8 BI Modeler exam requires a score of 70% to pass, and the official registration fee is USD 190. Planning around both numbers helps you set a realistic budget and study schedule.

We believe useful study material should be accessible to every candidate, whatever their budget. That is why our prices are kept reasonable, why a free demo is open to everyone, and why discounts run from time to time — quality preparation should never be a privilege reserved for the few.

This package includes 105 practice questions for the COGNOS Cognos 8 BI Modeler exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts, so you can trust what you study.

You can contact our customer service online or describe your problem by email, and you will receive a reply with a solution as quickly as possible. Whether your question is about purchasing, downloading, or using the material, our staff treats your time as a priority and works the issue through with you until it is resolved.

You can register for the COGNOS Cognos 8 BI Modeler exam through the official channels:

Many candidates combine practice questions with official training. Recommended options include:

The COGNOS Cognos 8 BI Modeler exam contains 95-105 questions, and you will have 90 minutes minutes to complete them. Practicing under the same time pressure makes the real exam feel like a rehearsal.

The COGNOS Cognos 8 BI Modeler exam is scored on a scale where 70% is required to pass, and the official exam fee is USD 190.

Basic knowledge of relational databases, SQL, and Cognos 8 BI components; recommended completion of Cognos 8 BI Fundamentals training

You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official BI0-130 exam page before you register.

The COGNOS Cognos 8 BI Modeler practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

  • Model Optimization & Security (20%)
  • Business Layer Design (25%)
  • Publishing & Deployment (10%)

Targeted practice against these topics is far more efficient than unfocused reading.

Contact US:

Support: Contact now 

Free Demo Download

Over 28966+ Satisfied Customers

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

TestsDumps Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our TestsDumps testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

TestsDumps offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.