Cisco 500-650 dumps - in .pdf

500-650 pdf
  • Exam Code: 500-650
  • Exam Name: Designing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure
  • Updated: Oct 08, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Price: $888.00

Cisco 500-650 Value Pack
(Frequently Bought Together)

500-650 Online Test Engine

Online Test Engine supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

  • Exam Code: 500-650
  • Exam Name: Designing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure
  • Updated: Oct 08, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $1776.00  $908.00

Cisco 500-650 dumps - Testing Engine

500-650 Testing Engine
  • Exam Code: 500-650
  • Exam Name: Designing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure
  • Updated: Oct 08, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • Software Price: $888.00
  • Testing Engine

We are already working hard to make 500-650 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 500-650 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About Cisco 500-650 Exam Test Dumps

A Cisco credential converts your skills into something employers can measure at a glance. The Cisco Designing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure exam is the conversion step, and the 0 practice questions at TestsDumps keep your preparation aimed directly at it.

Cisco 500-650 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Fabric System Settings10%- Fabric services
  • 1. DNS configuration
  • 2. NTP configuration
  • 3. SNMP configuration
  • 4. Syslog configuration
  • 5. Loop detection
- Fabric-wide configuration
  • 1. Endpoint control mechanisms
  • 2. Endpoint learning optimization
Physical Structure20%- Management and deployment
  • 1. Out-of-band management
  • 2. In-band management
- Advanced fabric designs
  • 1. Multi-Site design
  • 2. Device connectivity options
  • 3. Multi-Pod design
  • 4. Physical migration planning
- Fabric architecture
  • 1. Fabric discovery and initialization
  • 2. APIC design considerations
Access Policies10%- Policy optimization
  • 1. Scalable policy design
  • 2. Policy reuse
- Access policy design
  • 1. Custom policy creation
  • 2. Naming conventions
  • 3. Default access policies
- Cisco ACI access policy components
  • 1. Policy objects and relationships
  • 2. Access policy architecture
Logical Components20%- Policy and migration design
  • 1. vzAny usage
  • 2. Contract design
  • 3. Migration of IP and logical components
- Tenant and logical design
  • 1. Tenant architecture
  • 2. Common tenant object reuse
- Network segmentation
  • 1. VRF design considerations
  • 2. EPG design
  • 3. Bridge domain design
  • 4. ESG design
L3Outs and Service Insertion40%- Additional services
  • 1. DHCP Relay
  • 2. Switched Port Analyzer (SPAN)
  • 3. QoS design for inter-pod and inter-site networks
  • 4. Service sharing with vzAny
- Migration and integration
  • 1. vSphere migration to Cisco ACI
  • 2. Layer 2 and Layer 3 migration planning
  • 3. Contract migration
- External connectivity design
  • 1. L3Out design
  • 2. Transit routing solutions
- Layer 4-7 services
  • 1. Single-Pod service insertion
  • 2. Policy-Based Redirect design
  • 3. Multi-Pod service insertion
  • 4. Service insertion design

500-650 Exam FAQ: Cisco Certification Questions Answered

Cisco Designing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure is an official Cisco exam, registered under exam code 500-650. Passing it grants the Cisco Certification certification, a credential at the Specialist level. It also relates to Cisco Certified Specialist - Data Center ACI Design, giving it value beyond a single title. Qualifications remain the quickest standardized proof of professional skill, and this one carries the vendor's own authority behind it.

The Cisco Designing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure exam presents 55-65 questions across 60 minutes. Attention fades over long stretches, which is exactly why exam pacing deserves deliberate practice: short, focused timed sessions in the TestsDumps test engine teach you to spend your sharpest minutes wisely, flag generously, and never let one question consume the time meant for five.

Official registration for Cisco Designing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure costs USD 300, with Variable needed to pass. Retakes charge the same USD 300 in full, so the financially sound move is confirming readiness before you book. Use the TestsDumps practice tests across several spaced sessions; a passing score earned once might be luck, but a passing score earned repeatedly is readiness.

No formal prerequisite exam required. Knowledge of Cisco ACI architecture, data center networking, and Cisco Nexus platforms is recommended.

Policies change, so confirm the current requirements before you register through the official exam page.

There is. TestsDumps offers a free PDF demo of the Cisco Designing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure questions so you can assess the material before paying. Once you buy, updates are free for 365 days, and after your product expires you can extend the update service at a 50% discount.

TestsDumps backs your purchase with a 100% money-back guarantee under stated conditions. If you take the Cisco Designing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure exam within 60 days of purchase and fail, you may claim a full refund, provided the exam corresponds to your product. Attempts taken within 3 days of purchase are ineligible, as are products downloaded but never used, free materials, and expired orders; the candidate name must match the payer name. Submit a scanned enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, and claims are processed within 7 days. Rather exchange than refund? You can receive two other exam products of equal value free and keep the update service on your original purchase.

Delivery is instant: files unlock for download at payment and are emailed to you within one minute. If nothing arrives within 2 hours, check spam and contact customer service. There is no limit on how many computers you may install the software on.

Cisco Designing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure is structured into 5 official domains. The leading ones are Logical Components (20%), L3Outs and Service Insertion (40%), and Fabric System Settings (10%). The full outline is published above on this page; knowing exactly what the exam tests is the foundation every efficient study plan is built on.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

TestsDumps Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our TestsDumps testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

TestsDumps offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.