SUN 310-630 dumps - in .pdf

310-630 pdf
  • Exam Code: 310-630
  • Exam Name: EDS CERTIFIED SUN CLUSTER 3.0 ADMINISTRATOR
  • Updated: Oct 06, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Price: $888.00

SUN 310-630 Value Pack
(Frequently Bought Together)

310-630 Online Test Engine

Online Test Engine supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

  • Exam Code: 310-630
  • Exam Name: EDS CERTIFIED SUN CLUSTER 3.0 ADMINISTRATOR
  • Updated: Oct 06, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $1776.00  $908.00

SUN 310-630 dumps - Testing Engine

310-630 Testing Engine
  • Exam Code: 310-630
  • Exam Name: EDS CERTIFIED SUN CLUSTER 3.0 ADMINISTRATOR
  • Updated: Oct 06, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers
  • Software Price: $888.00
  • Testing Engine

We are already working hard to make 310-630 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 310-630 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About SUN 310-630 Exam Test Dumps

Preparing for the 310-630 exam while working full time is a challenge, but TestsDumps turns it into a structured process: 100 practice questions written by IT experts and certified trainers, aligned with the current SUN EDS CERTIFIED SUN CLUSTER 3.0 ADMINISTRATOR objectives for 2026.

SUN 310-630 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Data Services and Resource Management20%- Resource types, groups, and resources
- Configuring and managing data services
- Monitoring resource status
- Failover and scalable services
Troubleshooting and Maintenance10%- Common cluster issues and resolution
- Backup and recovery procedures
- Log files and diagnostic tools
Sun Cluster 3.0 Concepts and Architecture20%- Quorum and voting devices
- Cluster hardware and software components
- Failover and high availability principles
- Cluster topologies and interconnects
Installation and Configuration25%- Sun Cluster software installation
- Volume manager setup (Solstice DiskSuite, VxVM)
- Solaris OS preparation
- Global devices and file systems configuration
- Pre-installation planning and requirements
Cluster Administration and Management25%- Cluster configuration verification
- Quorum management
- Node addition and removal
- Command-line utilities (scinstall, scstat, scconf)
- Starting and stopping cluster services

What Candidates Usually Ask Before Buying SUN EDS CERTIFIED SUN CLUSTER 3.0 ADMINISTRATOR

Working knowledge of Solaris 8/9 system administration; recommended experience with Sun Cluster concepts

The 310-630 exam contains 95-105 questions and lasts 90 minutes minutes, so pacing matters as much as knowledge. Practicing under a real timer on TestsDumps helps you learn how long to spend on each item.

The SUN EDS CERTIFIED SUN CLUSTER 3.0 ADMINISTRATOR material is written by a group of IT experts and certified trainers. Beyond assembling verified questions, they organize the bank into a study strategy for candidates, so you always know which section to tackle next instead of paging through questions at random.

The online engine recreates the atmosphere of the formal test, so the real 310-630 exam feels familiar rather than intimidating. It runs on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS, places no limit on the number of installations, and lets you review at any time and from any location, which fits naturally around an IT worker's schedule.

The passing score of 310-630 is 65-70%, and the official exam fee is USD $150-195 (historical). Knowing both numbers early helps you set a concrete target before you book the test.

This package includes 100 practice questions for the 310-630 exam. Every answer has been verified by our IT experts and certified trainers before release.

  • Cluster Administration and Management (25%)
  • Sun Cluster 3.0 Concepts and Architecture (20%)
  • Troubleshooting and Maintenance (10%)

Study the sections in the order that matches your weakest areas first.

Prometric (historical): register for 310-630

Oracle Education (retired): register for 310-630

Contact US:

Support: Contact now 

Free Demo Download

Related Certifications

Over 28966+ Satisfied Customers

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

TestsDumps Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our TestsDumps testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

TestsDumps offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.